Free Web Hosting Provider - Web Hosting - E-commerce - High Speed Internet - Free Web Page
Search the Web

Northern Ohio League
  Northern Ohio League
     
Northern Ohio League Home

Basketball Standings

Football Standings

Past Football Scores

Northern Ohio Sports Forum

D-II Basketball Tournament

Links

 
Football League Champs
2013Tiffin
2012Tiffin
2011Sandusky
2010Tiffin
2009Galion
2008Fostoria, Tiffin
2007Fostoria, Tiffin
2006Tiffin
2005Tiffin
2004Bellevue
2003Bellevue, Tiffin, Upper
2002Tiffin
2001Bellevue, Tiffin
2000Bellevue, Shelby, Tiffin
1999Bellevue, Willard
1998Shelby
1997Bellevue, Galion
1996Bellevue, Tiffin
1995Tiffin
1994Bellevue
1993Bellevue
1992Bellevue
1991Bellevue, Bucyrus, Willard
1990Willard
1989Galion, Tiffin
1988Tiffin
1987Tiffin
1986Galion, Tiffin
1985Galion
1984Shelby
1983Tiffin
1982Bellevue
1981Bellevue
1980Shelby
1979Willard
1978Galion
1977Shelby
1976Norwalk
1975Bellevue
1974Norwalk, Shelby, Tiffin
1973Bellevue
1972Bellevue
1971Shelby, Tiffin
1970Bucyrus
1969Shelby
1968Shelby
1967Shelby
1966Bellevue
1965Shelby
1964Bellevue
1963Bellevue, Bucyrus, Willard
1962Bellevue
1961Bellevue
1960Shelby
1959Shelby
1958Galion
1957Galion
1956Shelby
1955Upper
1954Shelby
1953Shelby
1952Shelby, Upper
1951Bellevue
1950Shelby
1949Shelby
1948Bucyrus
1947Upper
1946Shelby
1945Upper
1944Bellevue, Galion
 
 
 
Football League Titles
23Bellevue
20Shelby
20Tiffin Columbian
9Galion
5Willard
5Upper Sandusky
4Bucyrus
2Fostoria
2Norwalk
1Sandusky
 
 
 
Final Four Teams in Football
1974Class AA
SFNorwalk 20 - Akron SVSM 7
FNorwalk 27 - Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 17
 
1978Class AAA
SFCincinnati Princeton 13 - Sandusky 11
Sandusky was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1985Division II
SFGalion 14 - Cincinnati Greenhills 10
FGalion 6 - Youngstown Mooney 0
 
1987Division I
SFYoungstown Boardman 21 - Sandusky 14
Sandusky was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1990Division I
SFWarren Harding 27 - Sandusky 14
Sandusky was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1996Division III
SFBenedictine 28 - Bellevue 12
 
2001Division III
SFMentor Lake Catholic 30 - Bellevue 6
 
2012Division III
SFBellevue 34 - Dayton Thurgood Marshall 33
FAkron SVSM 42 - Bellevue 21
 
Basketball League Champs
'13-'14Norwalk, Ontario
'12-'13Norwalk
'11-'12Norwalk
'10-'11Norwalk, Shelby
'09-'10Bellevue, Shelby, Tiffin
'08-'09Tiffin, Upper
'07-'08Fostoria
'06-'07Upper
'05-'06Willard
'04-'05Upper
'03-'04Fostoria
'02-'03Willard
'01-'02Willard
'00-'01Willard
'99-'00Willard
'98-'99Shelby
'97-'98Bellevue, Shelby
'96-'97Bellevue
'95-'96Bellevue, Tiffin
'94-'95Bellevue
'93-'94Bellevue
'92-'93Bellevue, Willard
'91-'92Shelby, Willard
'90-'91Willard
'89-'90Bellevue
'88-'89Willard
'87-'88Willard
'86-'87Willard
'85-'86Willard
'84-'85Bellevue
'83-'84Willard
'82-'83Bellevue
'81-'82Willard
'80-'81Willard
'79-'80Willard
'78-'79Willard
'77-'78Tiffin
'76-'77Willard
'75-'76Willard
'74-'75Galion
'73-'74Galion, Willard
'72-'73Willard
'71-'72Galion
'70-'71Tiffin
'69-'70Bellevue, Tiffin
'68-'69Bellevue
'67-'68Bucyrus, Willard
'66-'67Tiffin
'65-'66Tiffin
'64-'65Bucyrus
'63-'64Upper
'62-'63Tiffin
'61-'62Norwalk
'60-'61Willard
'59-'60Norwalk
'58-'59Upper, Willard
'57-'58Galion
'56-'57Shelby
'55-'56Shelby
'54-'55Shelby
'53-'54Bellevue
'52-'53Bellevue, Bucyrus, Shelby
'51-'52Bellevue
'50-'51Bucyrus, Galion
'49-'50Shelby, Willard
'48-'49Bucyrus
'47-'48Bellevue
'46-'47Bellevue, Upper
'45-'46Norwalk
'44-'45Bellevue
 
 
 
Basketball League Titles
25Willard
18Bellevue
10Shelby
9Tiffin Columbian
7Norwalk
6Upper Sandusky
5Galion
5Bucyrus
2Fostoria
1Ontario
0Sandusky
 
 
 
Final Four Teams in Basketball
1915Class A
FMount Vernon 29 - Bellevue 25
Bellevue was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1923Class A
SFBellevue 19 - Columbus West 11
FLorain 15 - Bellevue 14
Bellevue was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1934Class A
SFPortsmouth 23 - Tiffin Columbian 18
Tiffin Columbian was not a NOL Member at the time
 
1945Class A
SFBellevue 47 - Massillon 44
FBellevue 36 - Middletown 34
 
1980Class AA
SFPortsmouth 65 - Willard 53
 
1982Class AA
SFDayton Roth 74 - Willard 61
 
1984Class AA
SFWheelersburg 70 - Willard 64
 
2001Division II
SFWarrensville Heights 70 - Willard 66
 
2005Divison II
SFUpper Sandusky 95 - Dayton Dunbar 90
FUpper Sandusky 94 - Wooster Triway 86
 
2007Division II
SFUpper Sandusky 89 - Poland Seminary 58
FDayton Dunbar 87 - Upper Sandusky 85